On June 17, ANQA held the inaugural session of the newly formed Accreditation Committee, which was led by Kristina Tsaturyan, the chair of ANQA’s Board of Trustees.
On June 17-19, as part of the institutional accreditation process, ANQA’s expert panel is at the Vayots Dzor Regional State College
Varduhi Gyulazyan, head of ANQA’s Institutional and Programme Accreditation Divsion, was included in the ENQA Leadership Development Programme. This achievement was made possible thanks to the scholarship from the H. Hovnanyan Family Foundation.
On June 4-6, the Erasmus+ project Micro-GEAR’s first workshop took place in Rome. The goal was to promote the exchange of practice between the project stakeholders and the presentation of the best practices from European countries in the micro-credentials field.
To what extent and in what manner was the VET institution’s follow-up plan implemented? Did the processes and documents undergo the PDCA cycle? How analytical were the documents? Did the VET institution considered regional peculiarities while setting the strategic directions. On June 10, ANQA held discussions on these and other issues with the expert panels for three VET institutions. The goal was the initial discussion on the situation ahead of the re-accreditation processes.