On June 25-28, as part of the institutional accreditation process, ANQA’s expert panel conducts external review at the Educational Complex of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Armenia.
On June 13-14, the fifth annual meeting of BFUG TPG C on Quality Assurance was held in Constanta, Romania. Varduhi Gyulazyan, head of ANQA’s Institutional and Programme Accreditation Division, participated as Armenia’s representative.
On June 18-20, as part of the institutional accreditation process, ANQA’s expert panel is at the Stepanavan State Agricultural College named after Professor A. Kalantar.
On June 19-21, as part of the institutional accreditation process, ANQA’s expert panel is at the Shirak Regional State College. The chair of the expert panel is Gagik Ktryan, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, teacher at the European University of Armenia.
On June 17, ANQA held the inaugural session of the newly formed Accreditation Committee, which was led by Kristina Tsaturyan, the chair of ANQA’s Board of Trustees.