On October 15, ANQA held a meeting with the RA accredited HEIs’ quality assurance managers, academic programme managers and teachers.
On October 15, ANQA carried out monitoring of the internal quality assurance system at the Yerevan State Theatre and Film Institute (YSTFI).
On October 7-10, as part of the institutional accreditation process, ANQA’s expert panel conducts external review at the Vanadzor State University after H. Tumanyan.
The accreditation process for VET institutions' academic programmes (APs) will start in the near future. What focus should programme accreditation take? What issues do VET institutions identify that they wish to address with enhancement-led recommendations from experts? These issues were on the agenda of ANQA’s meeting held on October 4.
On October 3, at ANQA’s initiative, a regular online workshop was held to showcase the best practice for enhancing the academic programmes (APs). More than 65 specialists from different HEIs of Armenia participated in the workshop, discussing the best practices and practical solutions for the AP enhancement.